RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
W Tresper Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westbury, New York
you RUN the place
740 Edgewood Dr, Westbury, New York, 11590, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alexis Sobecki
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (4)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (3)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:08am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Guerrero, Alexxa
10
Middletown
16:54.08
1
2
Birchard, Corrine
10
Curtis
17:04.86
2
3
Ortiz, Teresa
10
St Hubert Girls
17:05.43
3
4
Amlaw, Emily
10
Manchester Memor
17:39.94
4
5
Turner, Ally
10
Chelmsford
17:46.00
5
6
Mercedes, Tristynn
10
W T Clarke
17:47.15
6
7
Pisarik, Jennifer
10
Chelmsford
17:48.00
7
8
Young, Kristen
10
Chelmsford
17:49.37
8
9
Cavanagh, Hanna
10
Warwick Valley
17:53.93
9
10
Franko, Emily
10
Shaker
17:59.47
10
11
McDonough, Lauren
09
South Side (Rock
18:01.00
11
12
Lohrs, Emma
10
Carmel
18:07.08
12
13
Fleming, Erin
10
St Hubert Girls
18:08.60
13
14
Lussier, Lindsey
10
Manchester Memor
18:15.95
14
15
Methe, Taylor
10
Shaker
18:16.23
15
16
Dzialo, Jessica
10
Shaker
18:16.58
16
17
Love, Erin
10
St Hubert Girls
18:22.96
17
18
Campbell, Kailtlin
10
Shaker
18:24.89
18
19
Acevedo, Karen
10
Middletown
18:34.89
19
20
Peterson, Ashleigh
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:43.03
20
21
Gamache, Maria
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:47.80
21
22
Saw, Tiffany
10
Curtis
18:51.91
22
23
O'Rourke, Alannah
10
South Side (Rock
18:53.72
23
24
Jeffrey, Heather
10
Manchester Memor
19:00.62
24
25
Bauer, Shannon
10
Warwick Valley
19:05.20
25
26
DeSanto, Malley
10
Warwick Valley
19:07.32
26
27
Pipes, Hattie
10
Bellows Free Aca
19:17.41
27
28
Marsala, Emily
10
St Joseph's by t
19:18.72
28
29
Deguire, Meg
10
Shaker
19:22.71
29
30
Freud, Emily
10
Pearl River
19:24.65
30
31
Allwine, Arianna
10
Schenectady
19:25.37
31
32
Gabert, Bethany
10
Manchester Memor
19:25.85
32
33
McLean, Danielle
10
Shaker
19:26.58
33
34
Flaherty, Annie
10
Commack Dist
19:27.56
34
35
Jados, Emily
10
Warwick Valley
19:28.38
35
36
Brandt, Lauren
10
Warwick Valley
19:31.37
36
37
Gresko, Hanna
10
St Hubert Girls
19:34.37
37
38
Schesser, Sydney
10
Manchester Memor
19:44.87
38
39
Amanda, Bengel
10
Warwick Valley
19:45.66
39
40
Porter, Amanda
10
Bellows Free Aca
19:53.67
40
41
Olstad, Kara
10
Shaker
20:01.01
41
42
McCarthy, Monika
10
West Morris Mend
20:03.20
42
43
D'Accordo, Miranda
09
South Side (Rock
20:05.20
43
44
O'Gorman, Siobhan
10
Sachem North
20:10.89
44
45
Lobaccaro, Melissa
10
Commack Dist
20:11.92
45
46
McNamara, Kelly
10
West Morris Mend
20:14.44
46
47
Glubiak, Rachel
10
Commack Dist
20:14.81
47
48
Sferrazza, Nicole
10
Commack Dist
20:15.34
48
49
Maughan, Julia
09
South Side (Rock
20:20.87
49
50
Hughes, Jackie
10
St Hubert Girls
20:22.92
50
51
Davicino, Nicolette
10
Commack Dist
20:24.10
51
52
Atchison, Jada
10
W T Clarke
20:29.54
52
53
Sears, Merissa
10
Bellows Free Aca
20:38.81
53
54
Wright, Jessica
10
Bellows Free Aca
20:40.92
54
55
McAdams, Kristen
10
Pearl River
20:42.05
55
56
Lee, Elise
10
Sparta
20:45.79
56
57
Connelly, Meghan
09
South Side (Rock
20:52.44
57
58
O'Flynn, Paige
10
Pearl River
20:54.99
58
59
Dorman, Rebecca
10
Carmel
20:59.82
59
60
Riel, Danielle
10
Bellows Free Aca
21:04.40
60
61
Garces, Melanie
10
W T Clarke
21:06.16
61
62
Dinkelacker, Emily
10
South Side (Rock
21:06.81
62
63
Kunzweiler, Emily
10
Warwick Valley
21:08.60
63
64
Sierp, Briana
10
St Joseph's by t
21:13.43
64
65
DeSantis, Maria
10
St Joseph's by t
21:14.41
65
66
Guida, Chiara
10
St Joseph's by t
21:26.26
66
67
Christodoulou, Erini
10
Sparta
21:30.97
67
68
Rice, Nicole
10
Schenectady
21:37.24
68
69
Harvan, Kerrin
10
Commack Dist
21:40.75
69
70
Lange, Emily
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
21:44.83
70
71
Pewu, Brigitte
10
Curtis
22:00.32
71
72
Santini, Dana
10
Pearl River
22:12.24
72
73
Thibeault, Margaux
10
Manchester Memor
22:17.15
73
74
Sexton, Jessica
10
St Hubert Girls
22:27.76
74
75
Sobecki, Alexis
11
W T Clarke
22:37.86
75
76
Entenmann, Haley
10
Sachem North
22:47.73
76
77
Yovo, Ingrid
10
Curtis
22:48.91
77
78
Horne, Kimberly
11
W T Clarke
22:49.59
78
79
Palagye, Maggie
10
Sachem North
23:05.55
79
80
Roberts, Cara
10
Curtis
24:11.96
80
81
Farruggio, Ashley
10
Sachem North
24:56.05
81
82
Larkin, Abigail
11
Schenectady
25:05.19
82
83
T, Rachel
10
Abington
25:08.75
83
84
McDonough, MacKenzie
10
Pearl River
25:13.90
84
85
Konuwa, Mary Rose
10
Curtis
25:15.10
85
86
Hofler, Kasee
10
Sachem North
25:15.75
86
87
Canas, Kimberly
10
W T Clarke
25:38.40
87
88
Llanto, Kimberly
11
W T Clarke
25:41.15
88
89
Romeo, Allison
10
St Joseph's by t
26:08.22
89
90
Kaminsky, Rosemarie
10
St Joseph's by t
26:20.11
90
91
Oketokoun, Zainab
10
HS for Math/Sci/
26:48.09
91
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-invite
#manhattan
#reebok
114 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Carmel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for W Tresper Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westbury, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
4
2014
4
3
2013
3
5
2012
3
9
2011
2
2010
3
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-invite
#manhattan
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!